Health Services Team

Debra Beck
Debra Beck, RN, MBA Associate Vice President for Student Services and Enrollment Management and Executive Director, University Health Services
Primary Service: Administration
Anna Hejinian
Anna Hejinian, MD, Family Medicine Medical Director
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Volga Koval
Volga Koval, MPA Director for Finance and Business Operations
Primary Service: Business, Administration
Angela G. Long, MS, MPH Director, Public Health Practices and Health Outcomes Improvement
Primary Service: Health Initiatives, Administration
Shannon Millington, PT Director of Ancillary Services
Primary Service: Administration
Aaron Vaughan
Aaron Vaughan, MD Sports Medicine Specialist, Primary Care Sports Medicine
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Adele Gorthy Laboratory Assistant
Primary Service: Lab
Alex Lundy Human Resources Manager
Primary Service: Business
Allen P. Heaman, MD, Family Medicine Physician and Assistant Lab Medical Director
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Anna Weaver
Anna Weaver, LMT Licensed Massage Therapist
Primary Service: Massage Therapy
Anne Wise Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Annie Lee
Annie Lee Physical Therapy Aide
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Becki Penrod
Becki Penrod Student Health Benefits Plan Manager
Primary Service: Student Health Benefits Plan
Bob Peterson Buyer
Primary Service: Business
Brandy Bowers
Brandy Bowers, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Bree Weeden Community Physical Health and Well-being Specialist
Primary Service: Health Initiatives
Candace Sumner, PT Physical Therapist
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Cari Casarez, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Carmel Lakhani, MD Psychiatrist
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Carol Martin
Carol Martin Office Specialist
Primary Service: Medical Records, Health Initiatives
Caroline Wolfram, RPh Pharmacist
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Cassy Weiss Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Profile photo of Chael Johnson
Chael Johnson Health Promotion/Community Health Manager
Primary Service: Health Initiatives
Char Fentress, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Charles Hollands Health Information Technology Manager
Primary Service: Information Technology
Christian Stowell, MD, Family Medicine Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Christine Dallegge Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Clodagh Thompson, PT Physical Therapy Services Manager
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Colleen Jones,WHNP Women’s Health Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Craig Davidson, MD, Director of Athletic Medicine Physician, Sports Medicine Specialist
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Danielle Pandolfi, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Danyel Mills Insurance Biller
Primary Service: Billing Services
Debra McLaughlin, MPA, CHC HIPAA Compliance Officer, Manager, Patient Services/Medical Records
Primary Service: Medical Records, Health Initiatives
Edna Edmundson Custodian
Primary Service: Facilities
Emily Hooten, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Eric Chapman, MD
Eric Chapman, MD Psychiatrist
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Faye Young
Faye Young, EFDA Dental Manager
Primary Service: Dental
Gabi Garrison Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Gayle, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Gregg Wendland, Registered Pharmacist Pharmacy Manager
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Hannah Shallice, PT, MSPT, OCS, COMT, CFMT, FAAOMPT Physical Therapist
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Hilda Hayes, CNA Certified Nursing Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Jason Ellis
Jason Ellis, DDS Dentist, Academy for Sports Dentistry
Primary Service: Dental
Jeff Whiddon, RN Resource Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Jesse Porras
Jesse Porras Facilities Operations Manager
Primary Service: Facilities Operations
Jessica Criser, NP Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Jessica Dominguez Custodian
Primary Service: Facilities Operations
Jillian Stoddard, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Joana Muyot Area Coordinator
Primary Service: Dental
Jodie Anderson, EFDA Expanded Function Dental Assistant
Primary Service: Dental
Profile photo of John Wilson
John Wilson, MD Acute Care Services Lead Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Julie Brown-Prochot, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Julie Dewsnup, RPh Diabetes Educator
Primary Service: Diabetes Education
Julie Dunbar Insurance Liaison
Primary Service: Billing Services
Julie Giessen, LPN Licensed Practical Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Justin Banks, PT, DPT, OCS, CSCS Physical Therapist
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Karen Crockett Custodian
Primary Service: Facilities Operations
Karen Woodson, FNP Family Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Kary Meredith
Kary Meredith Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Kasey McEldowney-Fay Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Katy Brock
Katy Brock Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Kelly White
Kelly White, RPh Pharmacist
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Ken R. McClain, MD, Family Medicine Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Kevin Nastiuk X-ray Technologist
Primary Service: X-ray
Kristin Remington
Kristin Remington, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Laurie Monstein Insurance Billing Clerk
Primary Service: Billing Services
Liz Silverman Laboratory Assistant
Primary Service: Lab
Lori Woody Managed Care Specialist
Primary Service: Billing Services
Luke O’Reilly, MLS Diagnostic Services Manager
Primary Service: Laboratory, X-ray
Margaret Whiting Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Margarita Bonebrake Student Health Benefits Plan Specialist
Primary Service: Student Health Benefits Plan
Marjie Wilson Medical Transcriptionist
Primary Service: Transcription Main, Health Initiatives
Mary Allison-Smith, MD, Internal Medicine, Endocrinology Physician, Endocrinologist
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Mary Ann Petersen, LAc Licensed Acupuncturist
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Melanie Huntington Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Melinda Sabin, CPC Coder
Primary Service: Billing Services
Michael Dollarhide, CMA Clinical Operations Manager
Primary Service: Nursing
Molly Bloom, PharmD Pharmacist
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Monica Petersen
Monica Petersen HR and Administrative Coordinator
Primary Service: Business
Nancy Cox, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Natalia Cota
Natalia Cota Payroll and Travel Coordinator
Primary Service: Business
Rachael Sly
Rachael Sly Pharmacy Technician
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Rachana Patel Community Mental Health and Social Connection Specialist
Primary Service: Health Initiatives
Raechel Gleese Accounting Technician
Primary Service: Business
Rebecca Hagerwaite, FNP Family Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Rebecca Schunicht Johnson
Rebecca Schunicht-Johnson Clinical Operations Specialist
Primary Service: Information Technology
Rod Keck
Rod Keck, BA Administrative Services Coordinator
Primary Service: Administration
Rosalie Galliver Patient Services Representative
Primary Service: Patient Services
Ryan Maxon Computer Support Specialist
Primary Service: Information Technology
Sabrina Dake, FNP Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Saeid Louie
Saeid Louie, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Sandra Booth Custodian
Primary Service: Facilities Operations
Sara Campbell PT Front Office Coordinator
Primary Service: Physical Therapy Services
Sarah Megan Lohr, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Sarah Schram, MD Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Scott Holt, DO Psychiatrist
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Shannon Casley Front Office Specialist
Primary Service: Psychiatry
Shannon Hingley, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Sharie Thompson Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Sharon Eckart Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Sherri Wolf
Sherri Wolf Immunization Coordinator
Primary Service: Medical Records, Health Initiatives
Sid Davidson, MD, Family Medicine Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Stefanie Wald, CMA Certified Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Photo of Tamara Crafts
Tamara Crafts, RN Registered Nurse
Primary Service: Nursing
Tamara “Tam” Pascoe, MD Family Medicine Physician
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Tamera Clevenger-McLaughlin,RDH Dental Hygienist
Primary Service: Dental
Tami Chase, RN Registered Nurse, Team Lead
Primary Service: Nursing
Tami Nyberg, MT
Tami Nyberg, MT Medical Technologist, Laboratory
Primary Service: Lab
Tammy Norman
Tammy Peppenger, APRN-FNP Family Nurse Practitioner
Primary Service: Medical Staff
Tanna Gallup, MT Medical Technologist, Laboratory
Primary Service: Lab
Teresa Davis, CPC Insurance Operations Manager
Primary Service: Billing Services
Tiffany Farrier Medical Assistant
Primary Service: Nursing
Trudi Stuber RX, PA Refills
Primary Service: Patient Services/Medical Records
Turi Holte
Turi Holte Fiscal Coordinator
Primary Service: Business
Zion Grace David Pharmacy Technician
Primary Service: Pharmacy
Ellen Ambron Administrative Assistant
Primary Service: Administration
Sheryl Drushella Administrative Assistant
Primary Service: Administration